Procurement of Chiller Plant for Indian Air Force Hydraulic Test Rig

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Chiller Plant for Indian Air Force Hydraulic Test Rig
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7437898Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Chiller Plant for Indian Air Force Hydraulic Test Rig
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7437898
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,180
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a Chiller Plant specifically designed for a Hydraulic Test Rig. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7437898, is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of ₹56,180.00 is required from prospective bidders. This procurement is critical for supporting essential testing operations, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals by the specified closing date to the designated office in Kanpur City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    chillar_2026-04-13-12-02-32_80a5e1cba42ea8ccfb562bb0687d7975.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9215753.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833263.pdf
  • Document
    CHI_8efc9cbc-5f93-4fb7-b3261776062539894_buygoods29.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 4-Door Chillers for PDPS Gallery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant N..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

15 Ton Air Cooled Chiller Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MFM Test Rig Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 4-Door Chillers for PDPS Gallery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

15 Ton Air Cooled Chiller Repair Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MFM Test Rig Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More