| Tender Title | Pre Air Filter Supply for Central AC and Ventilation System at PPSIII Bawana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPGCL_293187_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000014313/MM-VI/PPS-III/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-12 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pps-iii Bawana , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-12 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant N Ventilation System At Ppsiii Bawana
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1000014313/MM-VI/PPS-III/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_293187_1, is an invitation for the procurement of Pre Air Filters for the Central Air Conditioning Plant and Ventilation System at PPSIII Bawana, issued by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization. The procuring authority is DGM C and M 4, located at the Office of DGM CNM IV, Pragati Power Station 1, IP Estate Ring Road, ND 110002. This is a limited tender for Goods, with the form of contract being Supply. The bidding process involves two covers, with Cover 1 containing the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender has an EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) of ₹11,100, payable to PPCL in New Delhi, and offers flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Crucially, the document download and bid submission period commences on June 12, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the Bid Opening Place being the C and M office at Pragati Power Station 1. The bid validity is set at 90 days, and the period of work is 60 days. While the tender fee is ₹0, potential bidders are advised to carefully review all provided tender documents, including technical specifications and terms and conditions, for detailed pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm C And M 4 |
| Address | Office Of Dgm Cnm Iv Pragati Power Station 1 Ip Estate Ring Road Nd 110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Air Pre-Filters and Filter Cartridges for Gujarat State Road..read more
Indian Air Force: Supply of Aircraft Engine Filters and V-Ribbed Belts..read more
Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more
Indian Army Automotive Filter Supply Tender..read more
Indian Coast Guard AC Condenser Gasket Set Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category