Supply of Air Pre-Filters and Filter Cartridges for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Air Pre-Filters and Filter Cartridges for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Air Pre-Filters and Filter Cartridges for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**TENDER DESCRIPTION: SUPPLY OF AIR PRE-FILTERS AND FILTER CARTRIDGES FOR GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980992, is issued by the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, functioning under the Ports and Transport Department of Gujarat. The tender seeks the supply of essential components for fleet maintenance, specifically **250 units of Air Pre-Filter (Q3)** and **250 units of Filter Cartridge (Q3)**. This procurement opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, opens for bids on 01-09-2026 at 1:25 PM and closes on **11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these items to the Central Office of the Organisation. This represents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency and maintenance of Gujarat's vital public transportation infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drawing_2020-09-15-18-54-08_f91ded928a49b219acabc40202245f86.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829409.pdf
  • Document
    FILTER_0d2c3b86-ea59-4b4b-93c51788244202637_DCJNDSTGEM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant N..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Supply of Aircraft Engine Filters and V-Ribbed Belts..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Oil Filter Cartridges..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Air Filter Regulators for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Supply of Aircraft Engine Filters and V-Ribbed...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Oil Filter Cartridges...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Air Filter Regulators for National Fertilizers...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More