| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Air Filter Regulators for National Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7762917 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7762917, is being issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) on behalf of the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, pertains to the supply of Air Filter Regulators. Specifically, the requirement is for 200 units of Air Filter Regulators, with the following specifications: two types with SS PG service fluid, one of size 12 NPT and another of size 1/4 NPT. Additionally, there is a requirement for Air Filter Regulators with SS PG service fluid where the Body and Bowl MOC (Material of Construction) must be SS-316 or SS-316L. The tender will be open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 10:44 AM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the NFL Panipat office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category