Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Oil Filter Cartridges

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Oil Filter Cartridges
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974384Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Supply of Oil Filter Cartridges
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974384
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Indian Army, specifically for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7974384, concerns the procurement of Oil Filter Cartridges (Q3) with a total quantity of 19 units. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 3:21 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Indian Army, with the specific office located in Ajmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power Project..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Oil Filter and Auto Part Procurement for Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Military Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Oil Filters, Gaskets, and Air/Fuel Filters..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 102 Oil Filters and Associated Automotive Maintenance Supplies for..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicular Component Supply: Oil Filters and Associated Auto Parts..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Oil Filter and Auto Part Procurement for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Military Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Oil Filters, Gaskets, and Air/Fuel...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 102 Oil Filters and Associated Automotive Maintenance Supplies...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicular Component Supply: Oil Filters and Associated Auto...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More