Military Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Oil Filters, Gaskets, and Air/Fuel Filters

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Oil Filters, Gaskets, and Air/Fuel Filters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955067Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Oil Filters, Gaskets, and Air/Fuel Filters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955067
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential maintenance components for military vehicles, specifically for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. Issued by the Indian Army, Organisation Name, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955067, this opportunity concerns the procurement of Oil Filters, along with related items including O-Rings, Air Filters, Head Gaskets, and Fuel Filters. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title explicitly states "Oil Filter," indicating its primary focus. The total quantity required for this tender is five units across the specified item categories. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 24-08-2026 at 2:33 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuing office is located at ***********, Rajauri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_document_-9_2026-08-24-14-27-59_a21d0810f95fb6dbcec8bf4263d2eefd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799125.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Combined Particulate and Iodine Filters..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Deck Filter Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Specialized Optical Prisms and Bandpass Filters..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of OEM Lube Oil Filters for Ramagundam Thermal Power Station..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Combined Particulate and Iodine Filters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Deck Filter Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Specialized Optical Prisms and Bandpass Filters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of OEM Lube Oil Filters for Ramagundam Thermal Power...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More