Procurement of Combined Particulate and Iodine Filters

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Combined Particulate and Iodine Filters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7873636Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Combined Particulate and Iodine Filters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7873636
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Atomic Energy, through its Directorate of Purchase and Stores, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7873636, dated 31-08-2026, for the procurement of **Combined Particulate Iodine Filters**. This tender, with a bid end date of 22-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and a bid start date of 31-08-2026 at 3:59 PM, seeks a total quantity of **five (5)** units. The filters are specified with two distinct dimensional requirements: one set with a depth of 1016 mm (excluding gaskets) and another set with a depth of 1700 mm (excluding gaskets). This procurement is being managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an organization operating under the Ministry of State Name: Pmo.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_for_cpif_-annexure-2_2026-08-04-12-49-33_814d01ee9e628e34a64dc0784394e268.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_for_cpif_-annexure-1_2026-08-04-12-47-18_75e9621aa9f39d98d20b050cabe16899.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9705898.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Suspended Particulate Matter (SPM) System Procurement for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Category-I High Efficiency HEPA Filters with Face Guards for..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of High Efficiency Particulate Filters for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hpu Filters For Ahwr-50-03 And Ahwr-50-06 Wors...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nlc India Limited Tender

Suspended Particulate Matter (SPM) System Procurement for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Category-I High Efficiency HEPA Filters with Face Guards...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of High Efficiency Particulate Filters for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hpu Filters For Ahwr-50-03 And Ahwr-50-06 Wors....read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More