| Tender Title | Soil Filling and Associated Civil Works for BPCL Bottling Plant Facilities in Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IHB_289540_1 | Tender Reference Number | IHBUP262707 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,069 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Soil Filling And Other Associated Works In Facilities Area At Bpcl Bottling Plant Kanpur Under Kgpl Project
This tender is issued by IHB Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the execution of soil filling and other associated works within the Facilities area at the BPCL Bottling plant in Kanpur, as part of the KGPL Project. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IHBUP262707, is an open tender for works within the Civil Works - Others product category. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 45 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹12,069, payable to IHB Limited in Lucknow. The tender document and associated details will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM, and submissions will be accepted until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Lucknow. The tender requires a three-cover submission system, detailing EMD, audited financial statements, and ITRs in Cover 1 (Fee), pre-qualification and technical documents including past work orders and completion certificates in Cover 2 (PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 3 (Finance). IHB Limited, specifically the DGM (Projects) at their Central Construction Office in Aliganj, Lucknow, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm (projects) |
| Address | Ihb Ltd., Central Construction Office, 3rd Floor, Indian Oil Bhawan, Sector-f, Kapoorthala, Aliganj, Lucknow 226024 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities For..read more
Construction Of 3 X 600mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl Lpg..read more
Provision Of Civil Works And Associated Facilities For Installation Of Mh60r..read more
Bangalore LPG Plant Commercial Cylinder Filling Facility Augmentation Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category