| Tender Title | OHE Strengthening and Safety Upgrades in BZA Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | B-E29-TRD-TNDR-20-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:33 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:33 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,75,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number B-E29-TRD-TNDR-20-2026-27, is issued by the VIJAYAWADA-SCOR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, a Central Government Ministry, for the "Strengthening of OHE through stone pitching, soil filling with raising of muffs including associated OHE modification works in connection with safety in BZA Division." This is an open/advertised tender for Goods within the Railway related Products category, with a location specified as Visakhapatnam. The EMD required is ₹375,700, and there is no tender fee. All critical dates are aligned, with the tender document available for download and bids accepted from August 31, 2026, at 05:33 PM, and concluding on September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vijayawada-scor-division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Traction Distribution Drm Office Compound Vijayawada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category