Railway Line Structure Insulation Sheet Installation for Enhanced Safety in BZA Division

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Line Structure Insulation Sheet Installation for Enhanced Safety in BZA Division
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberB-E29-TRD-TNDR-17-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Line Structure Insulation Sheet Installation for Enhanced Safety in BZA Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberB-E29-TRD-TNDR-17-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,68,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number B-E29-TRD-TNDR-17-2026-27, is issued by the VIJAYAWADA-SCOR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for the "Provision of insulation sheets under less clearance over line structures in connection with safety for running of DSDC in BZA Division." This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The tender is open for application from August 19, 2026, at 05:45 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the document download end date and bid opening date. Interested parties are required to submit their bids by the specified closing time. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,768,600 is mandated for participation, while there is no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other essential information are available within the complete tender documentation. The location for this project is Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijayawada-scor-division-electrical/south Coast Railway
AddressTraction Distribution Drm Office Compound Vijayawada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More