| Tender Title | Safety Track Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works in Vijayawada Division Railway Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-23-North-BZA-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,67,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the VIJAYAWADA-SCOR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, through its DRM OFFICE COMPOUND SOUTH COAST RAILWAY VIJAYAWADA, seeks proposals for "Vijayawada Division : BZA - VSKP Section :- Proposed Safety Related Track maintenance works and other miscellaneous track works in ADEN/RJY Sub-division of Sr.DEN/North/BZA Jurisdiction." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products, and is identified by Tender Reference Number E-23-North-BZA-2026. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM until 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM, with the final submission deadline being 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹367,800, with no Tender Fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the work scope are to be obtained by referring to the tender document itself. The work is primarily located in the Visakhapatnam region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vijayawada-scor-division-engineering/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Drm Office Compound South Coast Railway Vijayawada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category