Safety Track Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works in Vijayawada Division, Visakhapatnam Region

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Safety Track Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works in Vijayawada Division, Visakhapatnam Region
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE-24-North-BZA-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSafety Track Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works in Vijayawada Division, Visakhapatnam Region
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE-24-North-BZA-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:46 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:46 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:46 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:46 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,51,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number E-24-North-BZA-2026, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Vijayawada-SCOR-Division-Engineering/South Coast Railway office located at the DRM Office Compound, South Coast Railway, Vijayawada. The tender invites bids for proposed safety-related track maintenance works and other miscellaneous track works within the ADEN/TUNI Sub-division, falling under the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN/North/BZA. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically within the "Railway related Products" sub-category, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 151,700. The works are to be carried out in the Visakhapatnam region. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: the e-publication date and the start dates for document download, bid submission, and bidding were 25-Aug-2026 at 01:46 PM. The corresponding end dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening are all scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijayawada-scor-division-engineering/south Coast Railway
AddressDrm Office Compound South Coast Railway Vijayawada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More