| Tender Title | Supply of 850 Kgf UD Resin Treated Nylon 66 Tape | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950511 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and has been issued by Gliders India Limited. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950511, this procurement opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, concerns the supply of Nylon 66 Tape with specific technical requirements. The tape must be 26 mm wide, possess a breaking strength of 850 Kgf, and be UD Resin Treated with a thickness ranging from 1.5% to 2.5%. The total quantity required for this tender is 96,069 units. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 24-08-2026 at 10:54 AM and closes promptly on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement of 19mm Braided Blue Nylon Tape..read more
Supply of 23 Kg Breaking Strength Braided Nylon Cordage..read more
Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category