Supply of 23 Kg Breaking Strength Braided Nylon Cordage

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 23 Kg Breaking Strength Braided Nylon Cordage
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7676576Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 23 Kg Breaking Strength Braided Nylon Cordage
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7676576
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Gliders India Limited. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7676576, with a bid start date of September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and a bid end date of September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement pertains to Cordage Braided Nylon with a breaking strength of 23 Kg and a Unit Description of UD, with a total quantity of 4358 units. The tender was dated June 19, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gliders India Limited Tender

Nylon 66 Cordage Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 25mm PVC Nylon Braided Hose for NALCO Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of 19mm Braided Blue Nylon Tape..read more

Others , Others

Gliders India Limited Tender

Nylon Tape Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Gliders India Limited Tender

Nylon 66 Cordage Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 25mm PVC Nylon Braided Hose for NALCO Operations...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of 19mm Braided Blue Nylon Tape...read more

Others , Others

Gliders India Limited Tender

Nylon Tape Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category