| Tender Title | Nylon Tape Supply for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Gliders India Limited. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7993350, concerns the procurement of "Tape Nylon 1.3 cm 80 Kg UD" with a total quantity of 115,193 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from the bid start date of 03-09-2026 at 5:06 PM until the bid end date of 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is specifically for the Department of Defence Production, indicating a requirement for materials vital to defence-related manufacturing or operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nylon 66 Tape Supply for Defence Production..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of 19mm Braided Blue Nylon Tape..read more
Supply of 850 Kgf UD Resin Treated Nylon 66 Tape..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category