Procurement of 25mm PVC Nylon Braided Hose for NALCO Operations

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 25mm PVC Nylon Braided Hose for NALCO Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984200Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 25mm PVC Nylon Braided Hose for NALCO Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984200
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Procurement of 25 mm PVC Nylon Braided Hose** National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, operating under the Ministry of Mines, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of 25 mm PVC Nylon Braided Hose. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984200, is being issued by the Materials Department at the Angul office, with the closing date for submissions set for September 12, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 02, 2026, at 8:25 AM. The total quantity required for this procurement is 2500 units of the specified 25 mm PVC Nylon Braided Hose. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for NALCO's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832948.pdf
  • Document
    rfq_2026-09-01-17-04-07_d8e57fecafc00be1c0c7ad084d5b0577.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Flexible Braided Hoses for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Wire Braided Rubber Hose Pipe and Accessories Supply for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Flexible Braided Hoses for Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Wire Braided Rubber Hose Pipe and Accessories Supply for Uttar...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category