| Tender Title | Wire Braided Rubber Hose Pipe and Accessories Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979576 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mau , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the "SUPPLY OF WIRE BRAIDED RUBBER HOSE PIPE" by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7979576. The bid opens on August 31, 2026, at 7:17 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the office located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The required items include wire braided rubber hose pipes and associated accessories such as M.S. Connectors, G.I. Clamps, with a total quantity of 270 units specified for various configurations of hose pipes and connectors. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 202390 The Kisan Sahakarichini mill Anoopshar (U.P) with PIN code 275304, is the issuing authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of PVC Braided Transparent Gardening Hose Pipes for National Atmospheric..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of SS Wire Braided Flexible Hoses for Medium-ATF Applications..read more
Steel Braided Rubber Hoses with MS Flanges for Tandur Cement Factory..read more
High-Impulse Flexible Metallic Hose Supply for Kaiga Turbine Bearings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category