| Tender Title | High-Impulse Flexible Metallic Hose Supply for Kaiga Turbine Bearings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936537 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide high-impulse, double-wire braided flexible metallic hoses to the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Kaiga Generating Station. Organized by Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited and falling under the purview of the Ministry of State Name (PMO), this bid (GEM/2026/B/7936537) pertains to critical JOP line components destined for turbine bearings. The tender opens on August 27, 2026, at 2:36 PM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The core requirement is the supply of JOP metallic SS316 corrugated flexible hoses in various lengths, including 500mm, 800mm, 1200mm, 1300mm, 1600mm, and 1700mm, all to be supplied in accordance with attached drawings and specifications. The total quantity required for this essential project at the Kaiga Karnataka office is 90 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Stainless Steel and Metal Flexible Hoses for BHEL..read more
Supply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Spares Supply: Hose Assemblies and Drive Belts for Bathinda..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category