Supply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971631Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971631
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of flexible metallic hoses as per the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State Name "Pmo". The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971631, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 10:42 AM to 21-09-2026 11:00 AM. The specific items required under the "METALLIC HOSES" category include various lengths of 0.25 inch NB flexible metallic hoses (535MM, 725MM, 775MM, and 1900MM long), and 0.5 inch NB flexible metallic hoses (1000MM and 1500MM long), all specified as "Make Quality foils India Ltd." with designated new item codes 313526210057 and 313526210058 respectively. A total quantity of 130 units is required for these metallic hoses. The tender is being managed by the Office Name "Kaiga Karnataka".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-28-15-04-47_86368bf9a3584532deab5b7f7b2c72cf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818292.pdf
  • Document
    1787911157.pdf
  • Document
    Annexb5_b911ed4c-9271-4655-a9a81787911327756_ag1_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of SUNLITEPOWER Flexible Metallic Stayput Coolant Pipes..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Impulse Flexible Metallic Hose Supply for Kaiga Turbine Bearings..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of SUNLITEPOWER Flexible Metallic Stayput Coolant Pipes...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Impulse Flexible Metallic Hose Supply for Kaiga Turbine Bearings...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More