Procurement of SS Wire Braided Flexible Hoses for Medium-ATF Applications

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of SS Wire Braided Flexible Hoses for Medium-ATF Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969869Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of SS Wire Braided Flexible Hoses for Medium-ATF Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969869
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7969869, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of SS Wire Braided Flexible Hoses. The organization responsible for this procurement is Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), located in Nashik Rural. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 28-08-2026 at 9:57 AM and closing on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The requirement encompasses two distinct specifications of SS Wire Braided Flexible Hoses: one with an Inner Diameter (ID) of 50 MM and Outer Diameter (OD) of 66 MM, suitable for Medium-ATF applications and featuring SS wire braiding with a flexible rubber hose construction; and another with an ID of 75 MM and OD of 100 MM, also constructed with SS wire braiding and a flexible hose. A total quantity of 70 units is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicalbid_3024_2026-08-28-09-30-33_9de002a2ee8ec169997090fee782a271.pdf
  • Document
    technicalbid_3024_2026-08-28-09-33-02_ca829f9b259a4a4439d66e93229b0526.pdf
  • Document
    technicalbid_3024_2026-08-28-09-35-08_6ced57e22d4f1a068d073fa89bd9bc58.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816252.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Acidic Water-Resistant Wire Braided Stainless Steel Bellows Supply..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Impulse Flexible Metallic Hose Supply for Kaiga Turbine Bearings..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Braided Copper Flexible Connectors for NALCO Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Flexible Braided Hoses for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At Dharasu..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Acidic Water-Resistant Wire Braided Stainless Steel Bellows Supply...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Impulse Flexible Metallic Hose Supply for Kaiga Turbine Bearings...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Braided Copper Flexible Connectors for NALCO Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Flexible Braided Hoses for Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More