| Tender Title | Acidic Water-Resistant Wire Braided Stainless Steel Bellows Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965837 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhandara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, specifically from Munitions India Limited, located in Bhandara, for the procurement of WIRE BRAIDED SS FLEXIBLE BELLOW 80MM NB (SS316) -5CONVOLUTION DN 80. The organization requires a total quantity of 20 units of these specialized bellows, designed to withstand acidic water and featuring 2-4 wire braiding. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:04 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965837, is crucial for supporting the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Wire Braided Rubber Hose Pipe and Accessories Supply for Uttar Pradesh..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category