| Tender Title | Supply of Braided Copper Flexible Connectors for NALCO Bhubaneswar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7660450 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Braided Copper Flexible Connectors, both small and large sizes, to the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, under the Department of Materials. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7660450, and the tender is being issued by the Ministry of Mines. A total quantity of 300 units is required. Prospective bidders can access and submit their bids between 10:00 AM on September 2, 2026, and 10:00 AM on September 3, 2026. The tender document is dated June 27, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At Dharasu..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
Procurement of Heavy-Duty Copper Flexible Cable for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category