Rotork Actuator Limit Switch Assembly Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rotork Actuator Limit Switch Assembly Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974539Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRotork Actuator Limit Switch Assembly Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974539
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gail India Limited, located at 36 Sector - 1 Info Hub Building, Noida, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7974539) for the **PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR THE LIMIT SWITCH ASSEMBLY OF ROTORK MAKE ACTUATOR INCLUDING GSTTO QUOTE**. This procurement opportunity, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 3:34 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, pertains to a single unit of the specified spares. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential component, ensuring comprehensive cost inclusion for all applicable Goods and Services Tax (GST).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3_2026-08-29-15-43-23_021d0e1cea8dd804bc066929a9ec6027.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821686.pdf
  • Document
    RFQmerged_6e79d7b2-d48d-4a59-b90e1788174906096_buycon51.gail.noida@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788174237.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More