| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Civil Maintenance and Site Coordinator Services, Noida | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910658 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Annual Rate Contract for Civil Maintenance Works and Site Coordinator Services at Gail India Limited, Noida** Gail India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for essential services at its Noida office. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910658, seeks to establish an Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for a duration of two years, commencing from the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026 at 7:33 PM and concluding with the Bid End Date of 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The contract will encompass two critical service areas: Firstly, a comprehensive "Custom Bid for Services - SOR of Annual Rate Contract ARC for a Period of Two Years for Civil Maintenance Works Items including GST as per scope of Work." This component requires qualified bidders to provide a Schedule of Rates (SOR) for all necessary civil maintenance works, ensuring adherence to the defined scope of work and inclusion of all applicable Goods and Services Tax (GST). Secondly, the tender includes a "Custom Bid for Services - Providing Highly skilled site coordinator for two years including GST as per scope of work." Bidders are invited to propose their expertise in supplying highly skilled site coordinators for the aforementioned two-year period, again with all costs, including GST, to be clearly defined within the scope of work. A significant EMD Amount of ₹658,000.0 is required to accompany all bids. Gail India Limited, located at 201301 Gail India LTD, B-35-36 Sector - 1, Info Hub Building, Noida, looks forward to receiving competitive and comprehensive proposals from experienced and capable service providers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Facility Management Services At Pipelines Kaushal Vikas..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more
Annual Rate Contract: Transportation of CGSD Chennai Stores and Machinery Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category