| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract: Transportation of CGSD Chennai Stores and Machinery Spares to Andaman and Nicobar Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7789932 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7789932, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, an organization under the Ministry of Defence. The Department of Defence, specifically from their Chennai location, is seeking proposals for an Annual Rate Contract for the Transportation of Stores and Machinery Spares. This critical service will involve the movement of these vital supplies from the CGSD Chennai facility to the Andaman and Nicobar Region, and is intended to cover a duration of one year. The bidding period will commence on 25-08-2026 at 12:32 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is required. This custom bid for services represents a significant opportunity to support the logistical operations of a key defense establishment in a challenging geographical area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery From..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Hiring Of Transportation Services For Dispatch Of..read more
Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty Machine..read more
Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category