| Tender Title | Inland Transportation and Supply of Polyethylene (PE) Pipes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948905 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by Gail Gas Limited under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision and inland transportation of polyethylene (PE) pipes. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7948905, covers specific PE pipe sizes including 100 SDR with Outer Diameters of 125 mm, 90 mm, 63 mm, and 32 mm. A significant total quantity of 1,634,000 units is required, encompassing both the supply of the PE pipes and their subsequent inland transportation to designated locations. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:40 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated August 25, 2026, is managed by the Contract Procurement department at Gail Gas Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects..read more
Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more
Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes..read more
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category