Uttar Pradesh FCI Network Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh FCI Network Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955144Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh FCI Network Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955144
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, for the Uttar Pradesh Region, presents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955144, the procurement focuses on comprehensive networking infrastructure solutions. The tender encompasses the supply, installation, and associated service charges for a range of essential networking components, including CAT 6 UTP LAN Cable (totaling 1225 units of unspecified individual cable length but collectively contributing to the overall networking infrastructure), 24 Port Gigabit Managed Network Switches, 8 Port Gigabit Managed Network Switches, 24 Port Patch Panels, CAT 6 Patch Cords, RJ 45 Keystone Jacks with faceplates, 10 Boxes of PVC Conduit Casing Capping, and all necessary cable laying accessories. Furthermore, the scope includes the provision of a Network Rack equipped with PDU, cable management systems, and other essential accessories. Interested parties should note the bid window, which opens on 24-08-2026 at 2:55 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender, identified by the BOQ Title "BOQ BID" and dated 24-08-2026, represents a critical upgrade and expansion of networking capabilities for the Food Corporation of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    notice_inviting_tender_-_lan_networking_works_2026-08-24-14-36-26_f399bb4f2d24c57fc5ed3381f09992e1.pdf
  • Document
    1787563187.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799222.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And Management..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Kerala State Information Technology Mission Tender

Operations And Management Of Kerala State Wide Area Network (kswan) Including..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal Pradesh..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Kerala State Information Technology Mission Tender

Operations And Management Of Kerala State Wide Area Network (kswan)...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More