Annual Maintenance and Operation Support for CORS Network Infrastructure and Software in Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, and Karnataka

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Operation Support for CORS Network Infrastructure and Software in Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, and Karnataka
Tender ID2026_SOI_920053_1Tender Reference Number585/15-J-3
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Operation Support for CORS Network Infrastructure and Software in Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, and Karnataka
  • Tender ID2026_SOI_920053_1
  • Tender Reference Number585/15-J-3
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-01 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing&#x0d And Management Software And Cors Infrastructure In State Of Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra And Karnataka

This tender, ID 2026_SOI_920053_1, issued by the Survey of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation Support for its Continuously Operating Reference Station (CORS) Network Processing and Management Software, as well as the CORS Infrastructure across the states of Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, and Karnataka. The tender is for Services and falls under AMC/Maintenance Contracts. The Surveyor General of India, located at Hathibarkala Estate, Dehradun, is the inviting authority. Critical dates for this tender include document download and bid submission commencing on July 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid submission deadline is also September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this procurement. The tender is a single-cover type, encompassing Technical Bid and Tender Acceptance Letter, Financial Bid, Breakup of Financial Bid, and Compliance Declaration and Certificates, all to be submitted in PDF or XLS formats as specified. The tender document is available for download from July 31, 2026, until September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Surveyor General Of India
AddressHathibarkala Estate, Dehradun. 248001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal Pradesh..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Backend Partner For Operation And..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Backend Partner For Operation...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More