Mechanized Plastering and Finishing Services for Fatehgarh Cantt Accommodation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 51.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanized Plastering and Finishing Services for Fatehgarh Cantt Accommodation
Tender ID2026_MES_785826_1Tender Reference Number86317/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 51.00 L Tender LocationFatehgarh , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanized Plastering and Finishing Services for Fatehgarh Cantt Accommodation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785826_1
  • Tender Reference Number86317/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 51.00 L
  • Tender LocationFatehgarh,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,01,485
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Mechanised Application Of Finishes Including Plastering And Periodical Services For Otm Accn Of Fatehgarh Cantt

This tender invitation, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through CWE Agra, concerns the essential work of "MECHANISED APPLICATION OF FINISHES INCLUDING PLASTERING AND PERIODICAL SERVICES FOR OTM ACCN OF FATEHGARH CANTT." This open tender, with a reference number of 86317/E8, falls under the 'Works' category and specifically the 'Civil Works' product category, with a sub-category focusing on mechanized application of finishes and plastering. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹50,99,832, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days. Eligible bidders are MES contractors enlisted for Class C and above, or unenlisted contractors meeting specific enlistment criteria for Class C and above and category A(i). The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to AGE (I) Fatehgarh at Agra, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,01,485, also payable to AGE (I) Fatehgarh. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download period from August 22, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline of September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 26, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial bid in the second.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Agra
AddressHq Cwe Agra, 112 Taj Road, Agra Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Md Accn Of Src, Mes, Ta And New..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Plastering, Flooring, Periodical Services, Sanitary Fittings And Misc..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Md Accn Of Src, Mes, Ta And...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Plastering, Flooring, Periodical Services, Sanitary Fittings And...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More