Civil Works for Store Room Construction at AF Station Agra

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Store Room Construction at AF Station Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_784552_1Tender Reference Number80026-28/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 14.73 L Tender LocationGe (af) Tech Area, Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Store Room Construction at AF Station Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784552_1
  • Tender Reference Number80026-28/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.73 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Tech Area, Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,460
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Store Room In Cwe Office Under Ge (af) Tech Area At Af Station Agra

This tender outlines the opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake the **Provision of a Store Room within the CWE Office, under the GE (AF) Tech Area, at AF Station Agra**. The **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, represented by **CWE (AF) AGRA** located at HQ CWE (AF) Agra, is issuing this **Open Tender** for **Civil Works**. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹14,73,000**, with an **EMD of ₹29,460** payable to GE (AF) Tech Area, Agra. The **Period of Work is 180 days**. Key dates for this tender process are as follows: Document download and sale commence on **August 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM** and conclude on **September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM** until the submission deadline of **September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM**. The Bid Opening is scheduled for **September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM** at HQ CWE (AF) Agra. This is a two-cover tender process. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, from the designated portal. Further details regarding submission requirements, including necessary documents for both enlisted and unenlisted bidders, are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Agra
AddressHq Cwe (af) Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Connecting Passage And Certain Br And Em Works At..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Ops Room (p-135) At Af Station Madh Island Under..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B Of Tech Area..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of Deficient..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Connecting Passage And Certain Br And Em Works...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Ops Room (p-135) At Af Station Madh Island ...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B Of Tech...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More