| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs at Talbehat Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_760090_4 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.30 L | Tender Location | Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No. T-6 At Zone -9b At Talbehat Mil Stn
This tender is for the SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO. T-6 AT ZONE -9B AT TALBEHAT MIL STN, a civil works project valued at ₹9,30,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT, located at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT 284125, PIN 284125. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit both fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bids. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹18,600, also payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender are: document download starts on 21-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and ends on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; bid submission starts on 28-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and ends on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; and the bid opening date is 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) TALBEHAT. Interested parties should note that withdrawal is allowed, and payment mode is offline. Specific documents required for submission include the scanned copy of the firm's application on letterhead, DD/banker's cheque, enlistment letter (or documents meeting MES enlistment criteria if unenlisted), and provident fund and GST registration certificates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category