Construction of 10 New Toilet Blocks for MH Agra Patient Care Departments

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 10 New Toilet Blocks for MH Agra Patient Care Departments
Tender ID2026_MES_784751_1Tender Reference Number8012/1205/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (w) Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 10 New Toilet Blocks for MH Agra Patient Care Departments
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784751_1
  • Tender Reference Number8012/1205/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (w) Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of 10 X Separate Toilet Blocks (male And Female) For Visitors And Opd Patients In Various Patient Care Dept Of Mh Agra Under Ge (west) Agra

This tender, referenced as 8012/1205/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Shri Jaswant Singh at GE (West) Agra. The open tender seeks bids for the provision of 10 separate toilet blocks, catering to both male and female visitors and OPD patients within various patient care departments of MH Agra. This civil works contract, falling under a "Rate Contract" type, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,500 payable to GE (W) Agra. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this same period. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (W) Agra. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE (W) Agra. Prospective bidders must be enlisted in MES or provide necessary documentation for unenlisted contractors, including but not limited to scanned copies of their firm's letterhead request, proof of tender cost (DD/BC), MES enlistment letter, PF code, and GST registration. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Jaswant Singh
AddressGe (w) Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Maintenance/upgradation Of Public Toilet Of Administrative Building At E.p.i.p Shastripuram Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Remodelling Of Washroom Toilet Blocks For Judiciary Court Complexes Of..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet Blocks For Disable And Transgender M And F..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Separate Shed For Sealant Working Area And 05 Nos...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Additional Toilet Blocks For Living In Billets At Af..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Maintenance/upgradation Of Public Toilet Of Administrative Building At E.p.i.p Shastripuram...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Remodelling Of Washroom Toilet Blocks For Judiciary Court Complexes...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet Blocks For Disable And Transgender M And...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Separate Shed For Sealant Working Area And 05...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Additional Toilet Blocks For Living In Billets At...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More