Electrical Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services for CHCC and College of Nursing Lucknow

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services for CHCC and College of Nursing Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_785034_1Tender Reference NumberGE/EM/LKO/HOSP/T-18 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services for CHCC and College of Nursing Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785034_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/EM/LKO/HOSP/T-18 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Geyser, Internal Wiring, Cold Weather Appliances, Cooling Appliances Including Connected Works At Chcc And College Of Nursing Area Of Age E/m (hosp) Under Ge E/m Lucknow

This tender, Reference Number GE/EM/LKO/HOSP/T-18 OF 2026-27, is an open tender for Miscellaneous Works, specifically "Maint Works," issued by the Garrison Engineer E/M, Lucknow. The scope of work involves the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE of geysers, internal wiring, cold weather appliances, and cooling appliances, including all connected works, within the CHCC and College of Nursing area of AGE E/M (HOSP) under GE E/M Lucknow. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of GE E/M Lucknow. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Applicants are required to submit documents including enlistment letters, application requests, proof of tender cost, EPF code, and GST number in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be submitted in Cover 2 (Finance).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge E/m Lucknow
AddressGarrison Engineer E/m, 36 Lbs Marg, Lucknow Cantt, Lucknow (u.p.) Pin 226002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Treatment, False Ceiling, Wpc Doors/ Plumbing/ Sanitary Fitting..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Treatment, False Ceiling, Wpc Doors/ Plumbing/ Sanitary...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More