Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Military Engineer Services Central Amenities and Accommodation in Lucknow

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Military Engineer Services Central Amenities and Accommodation in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_785565_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/LKO/E/T-42 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55 L Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Military Engineer Services Central Amenities and Accommodation in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785565_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/LKO/E/T-42 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55 L
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,07,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Repair/ Maint Of Central Amenities And Otm Accn Amc C And C Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge (east) Lucknow

This tender, reference number CWE/LKO/E/T-42 OF 2026-27, is invited by the CWE Lucknow, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive repair and maintenance of central amenities and OTM accommodation, including AMC C and C of AGE B/R-II, under GE (East) Lucknow. The work is valued at ₹55,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender for works, falling under the Civil Works product category, with an item rate form of contract. The EMD amount is ₹1,07,500, payable to GE East Lucknow, and can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also required, payable to GE East Lucknow. Bidders must download tender documents between August 20, 2026, at 06:30 PM and September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at CWE Lucknow. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Required documents for Cover 1 include a scanned copy of the firm's application, cost of tender (DD/BC for ₹1000), MES enlistment letter (or documents meeting enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms), employees provident fund code number, GST registration number, and any additional documents as per the NIT. Cover 2 should contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Lucknow
AddressHq Cwe Lucknow, 229 Mg Road, Lucknowcantt, Lucknow-226002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of Lucknow..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B R Works Of Central Amenities Area At..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B R Works Of Central Amenities Area...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More