| Tender Title | Renovation and Refurbishment of 21 Rooms at Vishisht Atithigrah Yamuna Dalibag, Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDBL_1180906_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1930/131(1)M-39/2026, Dt 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.22 L | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2354 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Vishisht Atithigrah Yamuna Dalibag Me Avshesh 21 Kamro Ki Chatigrast Wooden Flooring Ko Hatakar Tiles Lagana Bathroom Ki Purani Fittings Badalna Va Tiles Todkar Punah Tiles Lagana Wall Paneling Karna Chatigrast Satah Per Plaster Evam Satah Sudha
The Superintending Engineer, 39th Circle, PWD, Lucknow, on behalf of the Chief Engineer (Building), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the "Vishisht Atithigrah Yamuna Dalibag me avshesh 21 Kamro ki chatigrast wooden flooring ko hatakar tiles lagana bathroom ki purani fittings badalna va tiles todkar punah tiles lagana wall paneling karna chatigrast satah per plaster evam satah sudha" (Replacement of damaged wooden flooring with tiles in remaining 21 rooms of Vishisht Atithigrah Yamuna Dalibag, replacement of old bathroom fittings and re-tiling after removing existing tiles, wall paneling, plastering and surface correction on damaged surfaces). This is an open tender for civil works related to buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹44,22,000 and a work period of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹2,354 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,22,000 is required, with exemptions possible. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Superintending Engineer, 39th Circle, PWD, Lucknow. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids, and the second for Financial bids.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | 39th Circle, Pwd. Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
Major Renovation And Repairing Of Director (hr) Conference Hall, Visitors Room..read more
Renovation Of Wash Rooms At Sulphate Plant In Fact Udyogamandal...read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Fixing Of Tiles In Corridor And Rooms..read more
Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category