Supply of Tractors for Urban Development Initiatives in Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tractors for Urban Development Initiatives in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953077Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tractors for Urban Development Initiatives in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953077
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953077, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Office of Nagar Panchayt Uruwa Bazar. The organization responsible for facilitating this procurement is E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement pertains to the supply of a single unit of "Tractors (V3) (Q2)". Bids are invited commencing from August 24, 2026, at 1:04 AM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The specified address for the department is 273407 NAGAR PANCHAYURWA BAZAR, Uttar Pradesh. This tender represents a critical procurement for the urban development initiatives within the state, aiming to enhance the operational capabilities of the local body.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796617.pdf
  • Document
    49HPatc_912db413-0aa5-42ea-b0701787513611772_buyer.uruwa.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Industries And Enterprise Promotion Tender

Chicory Product Tool Kit Procurement for Uttar Pradesh ODOP Scheme..read more

Etah , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 70 Tractors (V3) for Border Road Organisation..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Tractor for KSN University Shivamogga..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Tractors Supply for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Tractors for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Industries And Enterprise Promotion Tender

Chicory Product Tool Kit Procurement for Uttar Pradesh ODOP Scheme...read more

Etah , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 70 Tractors (V3) for Border Road Organisation...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Tractor for KSN University Shivamogga...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Tractors Supply for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Tractors for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More