| Tender Title | Supply of 70 Tractors (V3) for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7779104 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Defence under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Border Road Organisation, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7779104. The procurement involves the supply of Tractors (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of 70 units required. Bidders interested in this requirement should note the crucial dates: the bid will commence on August 18, 2026, at 4:44 PM, and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,79,000.0 is mandated for participation. Further details regarding the specific location within Chandigarh, referred to by asterisks, and the issuing office are provided within the tender documentation. This represents a substantial opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key defence procurement agency.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Tractors for Urban Development Initiatives in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Agricultural Tractor for KSN University Shivamogga..read more
Agricultural Tractors Supply for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute..read more
Supply of Tractors for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute..read more
Gir Somnath District Panchayat Tractor Procurement for Rural Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category