Gir Somnath District Panchayat Tractor Procurement for Rural Development

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gir Somnath District Panchayat Tractor Procurement for Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938842Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGir Somnath District Panchayat Tractor Procurement for Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938842
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gir Somnath, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, specifically the District Panchayat Gir Somnath, presents a requirement for one unit of a Tractor (V3, Q2). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7938842, is scheduled to commence on August 21, 2026, at 4:56 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.0 as part of their application. This tender represents a valuable chance to supply essential equipment to support rural development initiatives within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780356.pdf
  • Document
    ATCTRA_d6514397-5fe4-4f52-b8761787299683050_Tdo_Talala.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer Joint..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hand Walking Tractor Procurement for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Central University Tender

Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development At..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Tractor Trailed Air Assisted Sprayer for Pomegranate Research and..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hand Walking Tractor Procurement for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

Central University Tender

Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Tractor Trailed Air Assisted Sprayer for Pomegranate Research...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More