| Tender Title | Supply of Tractors for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948374 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948374, is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically through the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), for the Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute located at 284003 Gwalior Road, Jhansi. The tender pertains to the supply of "Tractors (V3) (Q2)" with a total quantity of 2 units. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 24, 2026, at 4:12 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Camel Fodder Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
Indian Army Green Fodder Procurement for Dehradun Operations..read more
Green Fodder Supply for Cattle Research Institute Meerut..read more
Supply of 70 Tractors (V3) for Border Road Organisation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category