Chicory Product Tool Kit Procurement for Uttar Pradesh ODOP Scheme

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chicory Product Tool Kit Procurement for Uttar Pradesh ODOP Scheme
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921859Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Etah , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChicory Product Tool Kit Procurement for Uttar Pradesh ODOP Scheme
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921859
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Etah, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7921859, is being issued by the Directorate of Industries and Enterprise Promotion on behalf of the Small Scale Industries and Export Promotion Department, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement, dated 14-08-2026, concerns a critical requirement for a "Tool kit for Chicory Products Etah - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh (Q4)". This initiative, driven by the Uttar Pradesh government's One District One Product (ODOP) scheme, aims to bolster local manufacturing and export promotion within the Etah district. A total quantity of 175 tool kits is required to support the development and enhanced production of chicory-based products, thereby fostering economic growth and employment opportunities in the region. Bids are to be submitted between 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by the District Industries and Enterprises Promotion Centre located at Kasganj Road, Etah (U.P.), with the postal code 207001. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the success of the ODOP scheme and the industrial advancement of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    14-tool_kit_for_chicory_products_-_etah_-_under_odo_2026-05-22-11-36-02_7ffc305eded969874dfd4f739fb7576a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833885.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9760880.pdf
  • Document
    chicoryAtc_2efecece-39e6-4f1c-8eff1786728169403_updicetacon.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Toolkit Procurement for Maintenance Operations..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Defence Production Tool Kit Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bharat Earth Movers Tool Kit Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Toolkit Procurement for Maintenance Operations...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Defence Production Tool Kit Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bharat Earth Movers Tool Kit Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More