| Tender Title | Special Repairs and Civil Works for Squadron Lines Building P-52 at Hempur Depot, Bareilly | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782271_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEBZ/BLY/T-17 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.98 Cr | Tender Location | Hempur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,73,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Sqn Lines (bldg No P-52) At Rts
 And Depot Hempur Under Ge (east) Bareilly
This tender is being issued by the CHIEF ENGINEER BAREILLY ZONE, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO SQN LINES (BLDG NO P-52) AT RTS AND DEPOT HEMPUR UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,98,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,73,000, payable to GE EAST BAREILLY at BAREILLY. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE EAST BAREILLY at BAREILLY. The tendering process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Critical dates for participation include the document download period from 01-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM to 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, bid submission from 27-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM to 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, and bid opening on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a specified period, with a bid validity of 90 days. Contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements concerning enlistment, GST and EPF registration, integrity pact, and any additional documents for unlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Bareilly Zone |
| Address | Hq Ce Bareilly Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ca No.cwe Bly/ Ge (e) /95 Of 2026-27maint And Repair Of..read more
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
Special Repair Of Building No P-13 (raipur Lines) At Damana Under..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category