| Tender Title | Road and Road Furniture Maintenance and Repair in Hempur MES Complex and Depot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787067_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8200/B/969/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Hempur , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ca No.cwe Bly/ Ge (e) /95 Of 2026-27maint And Repair Of Roads And Road Furniture In Mes Complex And Depot Area At Rts And Depot Hempur Under Ge (east) Bareilly
The Military Engineer Services, through the Tender Inviting Authority CWE Bareilly, is issuing an open tender for the "MAINT AND REPAIR OF ROADS and ROAD FURNITURE IN MES COMPLEX AND DEPOT AREA AT RTS and DEPOT HEMPUR UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY". This critical civil works project, identified by Tender Reference Number 8200/B/969/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787067_1, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹45,00,000 and a contract period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, payable to GE (East) Bareilly, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (East) Bareilly. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Bareilly. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application, DD/Bankers Cheque for tender cost and EMD (for unlisted contractors), enlistment eligibility documents, provident fund code number, and GST registration, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Further details are available from the Tender Inviting Authority located at Headquarters, Commander Works Engineer, Military Engineer Services, Station Road, Bareilly Cantt, PIN 243001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Bareilly |
| Address | Headquarters, Commander Works Engineer, Military Engineer Services, Station Road, Bareilly Cantt, Pin 243001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply Depot..read more
Special Repair To Sqn Lines (bldg No P-52) At Rts And..read more
Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At Ramgarh..read more
Special Repair To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category