Mobile CT Scanner and Accessories for Diagnostic Services

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mobile CT Scanner and Accessories for Diagnostic Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974746Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMobile CT Scanner and Accessories for Diagnostic Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974746
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) Mobile CT Scan with all necessary accessories for common use by the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences, under the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974746, was issued on September 2, 2026, with bids accepted from September 2, 2026, at 12:22 PM until September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The specified address for the institute is Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, with the office located in Lucknow. This procurement is crucial for enhancing diagnostic capabilities within the institute and will be vital for patient care across various medical disciplines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mobile_ct_scan_with_all_accessories_2026-08-29-16-36-12_a2ae19cf2033b2407162aefe48a365a4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821915.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for SOMATOM EMOTION 16 Slice CT Scanner Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology Imaging..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Expression Of Interest For Diagnostic Genomic Testing Services For Opd Patients...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Opd A And E Diagnostic Services And Allied Ancillaries..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for SOMATOM EMOTION 16 Slice CT Scanner...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Expression Of Interest For Diagnostic Genomic Testing Services For Opd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Opd A And E Diagnostic Services And Allied...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More