OPD & Emergency Diagnostic Services and Allied Ancillaries Construction in MH Prayagraj

  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.26 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title OPD & Emergency Diagnostic Services and Allied Ancillaries Construction in MH Prayagraj
Tender ID2026_MES_781123_1Tender Reference NumberCELZ/PRJ/T-03 of 2023-24
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.26 Cr Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOPD & Emergency Diagnostic Services and Allied Ancillaries Construction in MH Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781123_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCELZ/PRJ/T-03 of 2023-24
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.26 Cr
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,10,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Opd A And E Diagnostic Services And Allied Ancillaries &#x0d In Mh Prayagraj&#x0d

This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number CELZ/PRJ/T-03 of 2023-24, is for the "Provision of OPD A and E Diagnostic Services and Allied Anncillaries in MH Prayagraj". The work is categorized under Civil Works and is being invited by the CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW ZONE, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹11,26,00,000 with a contract form of Lump-sum and a work period of 1390 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,10,500, payable to GE (West) Prayagraj. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE (West) Prayagraj. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of July 27, 2026, at 6:30 PM, and the document download end date of September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW ZONE, LUCKNOW. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone &#x0d 17 Cariappa Road&#x0d Lucknow Cantt&#x0d Po- Dilkusha&#x0d Lucknow 226002 (up)&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Expression Of Interest For Diagnostic Genomic Testing Services For Opd Patients...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Establishment and Operation of Day Care Diagnostic and Dialysis Centre..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Diagnostic Video Otoscopy System Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

As Per Eoi Document..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Diagnostic Otoscope (V2) for ESIC Hospital Bibvewadi Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Expression Of Interest For Diagnostic Genomic Testing Services For Opd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Establishment and Operation of Day Care Diagnostic and Dialysis Centre...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Diagnostic Video Otoscopy System Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

As Per Eoi Document...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Diagnostic Otoscope (V2) for ESIC Hospital Bibvewadi Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More