Empanelment for Secondary Level Treatment and Diagnostic Services for ESIC Beneficiaries in Baddi

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment for Secondary Level Treatment and Diagnostic Services for ESIC Beneficiaries in Baddi
Tender ID2026_ESIC_918561_1Tender Reference NumberU-16012/267/2023-Med
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEsic Model Hospital Baddi , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment for Secondary Level Treatment and Diagnostic Services for ESIC Beneficiaries in Baddi
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_918561_1
  • Tender Reference NumberU-16012/267/2023-Med
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEsic Model Hospital Baddi,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-30 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Eoi Document

The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting applications for an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of providers for Secondary Level Treatment and Diagnostic Services for ESI beneficiaries attached to ESIC Model Hospital, Baddi, Himachal Pradesh. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ESIC_918561_1 and Tender Reference Number U-16012/267/2023-Med, is an Open Tender categorized under Services, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The EOI document, which contains detailed work descriptions and qualification criteria, is available for download from 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. The submission period for bids begins on 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM and concludes on 17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 (fixed fee type) is required, payable as per the EOI documents. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 06-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at ESIC Model Hospital Baddi. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the same location. The proposed contract is for a period of 730 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. The Medical Superintendent, ESIC Model Hospital Baddi, H.P., is the Tender Inviting Authority. Further details are available in the EOI document, including information on payment instruments which include Demand Draft, RTGS, and NEFT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Medical Superintendent
AddressEsic Model Hospital Baddi H.p
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Empanelment For Tertiary Medical Care To..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Expression Of Interest For Diagnostic Genomic Testing Services For Opd Patients...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Opd A And E Diagnostic Services And Allied Ancillaries..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Empanelment For Tertiary Medical Care...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Expression Of Interest For Diagnostic Genomic Testing Services For Opd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Opd A And E Diagnostic Services And Allied...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More