Supply of Critical Medical Consumables for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Facilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Medical Supplies
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Critical Medical Consumables for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894584Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Medical Supplies Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Critical Medical Consumables for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894584
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Medical Supplies Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894584, is issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training, Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of critical consumable medical equipment. The tender opens on August 12, 2026, at 12:38 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, located at 282002 Moti Katra, Agra, with the administering office in Lucknow, is seeking to procure a total quantity of 1216 units. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of vital medical consumables, including SPO2 Probes, SPO2 Extension Cables, NIBP Tubing, NIBP Cuffs, ECG Extension Cables, ECG Leads, Monitor Batteries, Oxygen Sensors, Oxygen Sensor Cables, Expiration Kit Valves, Inspiration Kit Valves, Ventilator Batteries, ECG Clamps, ECG Bulbs, ECG Machine Batteries, and Thermal Paper Pads (150 sheets). This procurement is essential for maintaining the operational capacity of medical facilities within Uttar Pradesh and ensuring the continuity of patient care.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-08-14-26-38_80777307d8fc3a3973e95815509d8dd6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9729602.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Critical Care Ambulance 4x4 Procurement with Medical Equipment..read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply Services in Karnataka..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hfws Tender

Healthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for Haveri..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Critical Care Ambulance 4x4 Procurement with Medical Equipment...read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply Services in Karnataka...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hfws Tender

Healthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for...read more

Haveri , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More