Healthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply Services in Karnataka

Goods
Facility Management Services Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply Services in Karnataka
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply Services in Karnataka
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981432, is issued by the Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka, specifically from the Mysuru office, for Facility Management Services. The contract is structured on a LumpSum basis and crucially involves the "SUPPLY OF DRUGS Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)." Bidders are advised that the tender period commenced on September 1, 2026, at 12:21 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity, dated September 1, 2026, represents a significant requirement for comprehensive healthcare supply and facility management within the Karnataka region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Healthcare CSSD Services and Consumables Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services Tender

Healthcare Facility Management and Patient Support Services for Channapattana Office..read more

Ramanagar , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Facility Management Services with Consumable Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Healthcare Housekeeping Consumables Supply in Kerala..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Healthcare CSSD Services and Consumables Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services Tender

Healthcare Facility Management and Patient Support Services for Channapattana Office...read more

Ramanagar , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Facility Management Services with Consumable Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Healthcare Housekeeping Consumables Supply in Kerala...read more

Wayanad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More