RCC Wall Construction at Neemjhal Talab, Jhinjhak

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Wall Construction at Neemjhal Talab, Jhinjhak
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182092_3Tender Reference Number174/SFC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7 L Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak Kanpur Dehat , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Wall Construction at Neemjhal Talab, Jhinjhak
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182092_3
  • Tender Reference Number174/SFC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak Kanpur Dehat,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 830
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - In Ward No 17 Buddha Nagar Construction Work Of R C C Wall At Neemjhal Talab

This tender, reference number 174/SFC/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak, Kanpur Dehat, under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, for civil works. The primary objective is the construction of an RCC wall at Neemjhal Talab, located in Ward No. 17, Buddha Nagar. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹7,00,000, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a single cover submission. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at ₹70,000, representing 10.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Officer. A tender fee of ₹830 is also applicable. Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 1:30 PM and closes on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Office of Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak, Kanpur Dehat. Interested parties should note that any pre-bid meeting details are marked as NA, and preferential bidders are not allowed. All submissions must be made in the prescribed format, with technical and financial bids to be submitted offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak Kanpur Dehat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Construction Of Rcc Precast Boundary Wall Of Nizampur Ih..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of Existing..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From From Tisra Talab To Joria Via..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kanchausi..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Construction Of Rcc Precast Boundary Wall Of Nizampur Ih...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From From Tisra Talab To Joria...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More