| Tender Title | RCC Precast Boundary Wall Construction at Nizampur IH, Etawah | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPIDC_1164099_3 | Tender Reference Number | 01/S.E./2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Etawah , Etawah , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2714 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Precast Boundary Wall Of Nizampur Ih
This tender, issued by the U P Irrigation Department (Civil) through the Superintending Engineer, IWC Etawah, invites bids for the **Construction of RCC Precast Boundary Wall of Nizampur IH** in Etawah. The project, with a tender value of ₹49,00,000, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and is designated as an Open Tender under the Item Rate contract form. Prospective bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BoQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹98,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,714. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on **September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM**, and both document download and bid submission conclude on **September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. Bid opening is scheduled for **September 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM**. The work is to be completed within 120 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details, including NDA/Pre-qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Iwc Etawah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall (including Cast In-situ And Precast Rcc Elements)..read more
Construction Of Rcc Framed Brick Masonry Boundary Wall On City Side..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Supply of Precast RCC Covers, Manhole Covers, and Granular Sub-base for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category