| Tender Title | Construction of Boundary Wall with RCC Elements for NRL POL Terminal in Jogighopa, Assam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRL_922228_1 | Tender Reference Number | PUR1013098 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jogighopa, Assam , Goalpara , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall (including Cast In-situ And Precast Rcc Elements) For The Pol Terminal Of Nrl At Jogighopa, Dist. Bongaigaon, Assam
Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting open tenders for the **CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL (INCLUDING CAST IN-SITU AND PRECAST RCC ELEMENTS) FOR THE POL TERMINAL OF NRL AT JOGIGHOPA, DIST. BONGAIGAON, ASSAM**. This significant civil works project, with a specified work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 180 days, requires interested parties to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will encompass scanned copies of the EMD receipt (or exemption certificate), the duly signed and sealed tender document, technical documents as per tender specifications, and supporting documents. Cover 2 is designated for the priced bid BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,61,000, with exemptions permitted. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at a location to be confirmed per tender documents. The deadline for bid submission is September 07, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening to follow on September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Numaligarh Refinery Limited. While the tender fee is ₹0.00, bidders are strongly advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and any specific requirements for contractors classified as per Tender Document. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is PUR1013098.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M.sonowal 9435150898 |
| Address | Numaligarh Refinery Limited |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing Of Piping, Equipment Including Allied Civil Works,..read more
Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing Of Piping, Equipment Including Allied Civil Works,..read more
Civil, Structural And Building Construction Works For The Proposed Rail-fed Road..read more
Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of Existing..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category